croatia-hrvatska.eu – Croatia accommodation apartments

Croatia accommodationCroatia apartments

Language selection

Villa Marante with pool

Cesta Mutogras 3, Podstrana, Croatia
Villa Marante with pool – Podstrana, Croatia
Villa Marante with pool photo 2 Villa Marante with pool photo 3 Villa Marante with pool photo 4 Villa Marante with pool photo 5
Capacity 12–14 persons 400 m² Parking lot Garage Usage of grill Air conditioning Bed linen Towels Usage of garden/land Balcony Terrace Swimming pool Internet connection Pebble beach Concrete beach Tourist tax included in the price

About accommodation

Villa Marante with pool is located in the resort of Podstrana, 40 m from the sea and has capacity for 12–14 persons in 1 accommodation unit. Owners speak: ENG, ITA, HRV.

Villa Marante is located in an ideal location 40 meters from the sea and a pebble beach.
It consists of 5 bedrooms, 3 with a large double bed, 1 with a double bed and a bed for 1 person, and 1 bedroom with bunk beds.
The house has 3 kitchens, two living rooms with sofa beds, 3 bathrooms and 1 toilet and an outdoor shower.
Each unit is air-conditioned.
The outdoor space includes a 24m2 swimming pool, an outdoor kitchen with a grill, a large dining table and deckchairs for sunbathing.
3 parking spaces are available.

Last Minute offers
Accommodation unitArrivalDeparturePriceDiscountNote
A 12+2 10.06.2026 21.06.2026 400 EUR 500 -20% Lat minute offer, Villa for 14 people, 5 bedrooms, heated pool. Night 400€!

Accommodation units

Apartment 1 – Villa
12 beds · 2 extra · 200 m²
Villa Marante with pool Apartment 1 – Villa foto 1 Villa Marante with pool Apartment 1 – Villa foto 2 Villa Marante with pool Apartment 1 – Villa foto 3 Villa Marante with pool Apartment 1 – Villa foto 4 Villa Marante with pool Apartment 1 – Villa foto 5
Size: 200 m² Bedrooms: 5 Regular beds: 12 Extra beds: 2

Description: House in Podstrana, 40 m f, sea, with outdoor pool and kitchen with grill, 5 bedrooms, 2 living rooms, 3bathrooms, 1 toilet, 2 kitchens 3 parking palaces ideal for families. Distance from the sea is only 40 meters. The pool is heated.

Terrace Balcony Air conditioning TV/Sat Fridge Washing machine Kettle Stove Freezer Dishwasher Whole house for rent
Available Occupied Possible arrival Possible departure

Price on request – contact the owner.

Surcharges
Min. stay (days) 7 days
Send inquiry – Apartment 1 – Villa

Distances

Beach 40 m
Sea 40 m
City center 1000 m
Shop 100 m
Restaurant 30 m
Sports / Playground 150 m
Doctor 500 m
Pharmacy 1000 m
Gas station 3000 m
ATM 2500 m
Post office 1000 m
Bus stop 20 m

Direct inquiry to owner

Your inquiry will be received directly by the owner of Villa Marante with pool in Podstrana. No intermediary, no commission.

1Select accommodation unit
2Select date
Arrival:
Departure:
Select number of adults.
3Contact details
Enter your full name.
Enter a valid email.
4Your message
Owner communicates in: ENG, ITA, HRV.
0 / 2000
Direct contact with owner No commission Verified host since 2013